Cyprus grants Permanent Residency to Non European Citizens wishing to have a second home, which in addition presents unique opportunities to individuals and their families. 

This is available by investing a minimum of €300,000 plus VAT in your new home.

Benefits of Cyprus Residency

  • Residency will be granted to successful applicants within 3 to 6 months.

  • Residency is granted for three generations of your family including children, spouse and parents. 

 

  • Access to healthcare and education, especially useful when your children are investigating university options.

  • Cyprus residency offers flexible entry and exit options with no obligation to reside in Cyprus. A short visit to Cyprus once in a 2-year period will be sufficient.

  • No language tests required.

  • No medical tests are required.

  • A Cypriot citizenship can be applied for after just 7 years.

Requirements for a Permanent Residency Visa

  • €300,000 plus VAT must be invested into new real estate.

  • The Applicant must demonstrate a minimum annual income of €30,000 and additional income of €5,000 for spouse and each child. An additional €8,000 for each parent, which can be pension income or from investments.

  • Both the applicant and spouse must have a clean criminal record in their home country.

  • Must deposit €30,000 in a Cypriot Bank, which is held as a bond for 3 years.

  • The applicant and spouse must confirm that they do not intend to be employed in Cyprus in any direct or indirect manner.

Download our brochure below

Your Gateway to Cyprus.png

London Office:

+44 20 3086 9282

118 Pall Mall, London, SW1Y 5EA

Cyprus Office:

 +357 24 253 737

10 Ifestou, Larnaca, 7102

Mumbai Office:
 +91 227 127 9329​

One Indiabulls Tower 2a, 8th floor,

Lower Parel, Mumbai, 400013

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • LinkedIn Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon